Register     Login 

MSWA: The Maryland Wrestling Forum

 
Last visit was: It is currently Fri Dec 15, 2017 11:38 am

Sponsors

   Search

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: 2017 WCAC
PostPosted: Sun Feb 05, 2017 3:10 pm 

Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2006 8:03 am
Posts: 489
Location: The Hereford Zone
Can anyone post the results from the 2017 WCAC championships? Interested in full brackets, total team scores, and scores of individual finals matches.

_________________
Try again, fail again, fail better.

Beckett

http://mdhighschoolwrestling.com


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2017 WCAC
PostPosted: Mon Feb 06, 2017 7:18 pm 

Joined: Sat Feb 04, 2012 11:02 pm
Posts: 6
St John’s College High School won the 2017 WCAC tournament ahead of runner-up Good Counsel which had won the previous four.
Congrats to St John’s and their six individual champs: (106- Kowalski; 132- Rocha; 145- Cassidy, 160- S. Wentz; 170- Z. Wentz; 195- Hennessey) and to GC’s Bailey Thomas (152) who was named OW.

Team Scores
1. ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS 202.5 2. Good Counsel 175.5 3. ST. MARY`S RYKEN 134.0 4. GONZAGA 93.0 5. PAUL VI 88.0 6. DEMATHA CATHOLIC 72.0 7. BISHOP IRETON 63.0 8. BISHOP O`CONNELL 28.0 9. BISHOP MCNAMARA 20.0

Full Results and Brackets are up on TrackWrestling:

106
1st Place - Luke Kowalski of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
2nd Place - Joshua Mix of PAUL VI
3rd Place - Conor Lozupone of GOOD COUNSEL

113
1st Place - Alex Figuerias of ST. MARY`S RYKEN
2nd Place - Rodney Jefferson of DEMATHA CATHOLIC
3rd Place - Evan Kilmer of GONZAGA

120
1st Place - King Sandoval of ST. MARY`S RYKEN
2nd Place - Matthew Richardson of GOOD COUNSEL
3rd Place - Gavin Stoddard of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS

126
1st Place - Nathanil White of DEMATHA CATHOLIC
2nd Place - Christopher St. George of BISHOP O`CONNELL
3rd Place - Luke Davis of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS

132
1st Place - Aidan Rocha of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
2nd Place - Grady Hotz of ST. MARY`S RYKEN
3rd Place - Charlie Brenner of BISHOP MCNAMARA

138
1st Place – Nathan Thacker of GONZAGA
2nd Place - Gunnar Brodenfuerer of ST. MARY`S RYKEN
3rd Place - Cole Robilotto of GOOD COUNSEL

145
1st Place - Jack Cassidy of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
2nd Place - Avery Miller of GOOD COUNSEL
3rd Place – Harrison Souza of GONZAGA

152
1st Place - Bailey Thomas of GOOD COUNSEL
2nd Place - William Greer of ST. MARY`S RYKEN
3rd Place - Brian Sweet of BISHOP O`CONNELL

160
1st Place - Steven Wentz of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
2nd Place - Ben Siedlarz of BISHOP IRETON
3rd Place - Alwyn Taylor of GOOD COUNSEL

170
1st Place - Zach Wentz of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
2nd Place - Ryan Briggs of GOOD COUNSEL
3rd Place - Bailey Meehan of DEMATHA CATHOLIC

182
1st Place - Ernie Sigmon of ST. MARY`S RYKEN
2nd Place - Drew Brenowitz of GOOD COUNSEL
3rd Place - Niall Lewis of BISHOP IRETON

195
1st Place - Brian Hennessy of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
2nd Place - Will Drenta of PAUL VI
3rd Place - Jason Robertson of DEMATHA CATHOLIC

220
1st Place - Jalen Lea of GOOD COUNSEL
2nd Place - Joshua Webb of BISHOP IRETON
3rd Place - Austin Davis of GONZAGA

285
1st Place - Brady Daniel of GOOD COUNSEL
2nd Place - Jalen Dickerson of ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
3rd Place - Phillip Firehock of GONZAGA


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ]  Moderators: mtm1974, marylandadv, SJC

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2011 phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net & kodeki