Register     Login 

MSWA: The Maryland Wrestling Forum

 
Last visit was: It is currently Fri Dec 15, 2017 11:48 am

Sponsors

   Search

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: 2A-1A West Region seeds
PostPosted: Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:47 am 

Joined: Thu Aug 17, 2006 2:56 pm
Posts: 601
Location: Westminster, MD
These didn't copy perfectly, but here there are. "Auto" means the person was an automatic qualifier (y = yes). Seeds are to the farthest right. Pigtail matches are

#9 v. #8
#7 v. #10
#11 v. #6


In regular non-pigtail brackets, seed matchups are as follows

Top Bracket
1 v 8
4 v 5

Bottom Bracket
3 v 6
2 v 7

2017 1A/2A West Region Seedings
Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
106 Shane Hovermale Smithsburg 10 107 y 1
106 Jagger Clapsadle South Carroll 9 101 y 2
106 Brison Dixon Southern-G 12 96 y 3
106 Trenton Huntsberry Boonsboro 9 91 y 4
106 Hunter Merson Winters Mill 9 75 5
106 Jacob Gaskin Liberty 10 73 y 6
106 Jesse Fresh Mountain Ridge 9 69 y 7
106 JACOB DIEHL Fort Hill 11 69 8
106 Stephen Hurst Century 9 53 y 9
106 Jeremy Farran Middletown 9 34 y 10


Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
113 Zach Bryant Catoctin 11 100 y 1
113 Dakota Bowers South Carroll 9 113 y 2
113 Bryce Palamar Williamsport 11 90 y 3
113 Jason Guglielmini Middletown 10 74 y 4
113 Teddy Baker Mountain Ridge 11 72 y 5
113 Hunter Wilhelm Northern-G 9 70 y 6
113 Joey McComas Southern-G 9 69 7
113 Zach King Winters Mill 11 67 y 8
113 Lonnie McLain Francis Scott Key 9 50 y 9

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
120 Travis Crawford South Carroll 10 120 y 1
120 Haven Huntsberry Boonsboro 12 91 y 2
120 Steven Yutzy Northern-G 12 89 y 3
120 Colby Unkart Winters Mill 9 68 y 4
120 Jake W Sweitzer Southern-G 9 67 5
120 Ethan Grossnickle Middletown 11 65 y 6
120 Jacob Fresh Mountain Ridge 12 60 7
120 Josh Hood Smithsburg 58 y 8
120 Brendan Cline Century 10 45 y 9

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
126 Joey Thomas South Carroll 12 129 y 1
126 Devin Wilhelm Northern-G 12 94 y 2
126 Cody Crawford Williamsport 11 91 y 3
126 Jeffrey Henline Boonsboro 11 91 4
126 Jake E Sweitzer Southern-G 11 83 y 5
126 Dontae Smith Francis Scott Key 10 73 y 6
126 Ethan Fuss Catoctin 11 68 y 7
126 Noah Grossnickle Middletown 10 68 8
126 Nathan Haerbig Century 12 49 y 9

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
132 Gabe Mojica Francis Scott Key 12 94 1
132 Cam Werner South Carroll 10 90 y 2
132 Nate Tasker Southern-G 10 85 y 3
132 Shane Cockerham Brunswick 10 82 y 4
132 Jon Grimm Boonsboro 10 81 5
132 Brendan Mislan Smithsburg 10 81 6
132 Todd Feuerstein Williamsport 12 75 y 7
132 Sean Farran Middletown 12 69 y 8
132 Bailey Konold Winters Mill 12 63 y 9
132 Travis Fields Catoctin 9 63 y 10
132 Tyler Thomas Northern-G 12 61 y 11

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
138 Danny Bertoni Middletown 12 124 y 1
138 Tyler Harbison South Carroll 10 97 y 2
138 Jace Guy Southern-G 10 87 y 3
138 Luke Lowery Northern-G 12 76 y 4
138 Trent Gross Williamsport 11 68 y 5
138 Nico Vagnier Winters Mill 10 68 y 6
138 Jesse Leonardo Boonsboro 12 40 7
138 Ryan Kirby Mountain Ridge 10 33 8
138 Anthony Pecora Brunswick 10 32 a

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
145 Josh Paige Middletown 11 112 y 1
145 Camren Ritchey Mountain Ridge 11 102 y 2
145 Troy Blessing Winters Mill 11 101 y 3
145 Jordan Day Northern-G 11 87 y 4
145 Jimmy Schwab Southern-G 11 73 5
145 Steven Dahl South Carroll 10 78 y 6
145 Wyatt Payne Catoctin 10 61 y 7
145 Colby Johnson Smithsburg 12 37 8
145 Zach Bowman Boonsboro 12 32 a

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
152 Adam Bain Middletown 12 80 y 1
152 Jake MacKenzie South Carroll 12 110 y 2
152 Josh Atkinson Smithsburg 10 87 y 3
152 Josh Small Catoctin 11 75 4
152 Alec Horner Southern-G 11 79 y 5
152 Matthew Murphy Allegany 12 69 6
152 Trevor Fawley Winters Mill 10 61 7
152 Jake Griffin Liberty 11 59 y 8
152 Randall Ganoe Northern-G 11 35 y 9
152 Nick Dahl Century 11 53 a

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
160 Cody Davis Century 12 101 y 1
160 Joe Embleton Southern-G 11 88 y 2
160 Ryan Crook Boonsboro 12 78 y 3
160 Jake Baker Catoctin 9 76 4
160 Evan Blinden Liberty 11 71 y 5
160 Sam Beeman Northern-G 10 67 y 6
160 Ryan Owings Francis Scott Key 11 52 7
160 Noah Grossnickle Smithsburg 9 49 8
160 Nick Madden Middletown 12 39 y 9

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
170 Jamar Williams South Carroll 12 133 y 1
170 Marcus Folk Mountain Ridge 11 104 y 2
170 Nate Imes Francis Scott Key 11 80 y 3
170 Cam Farrow Middletown 11 62 y 4
170 RJ Monaghan Catoctin 11 69 y 5
170 Casey Rowe Winters Mill 11 65 y 6
170 Patrick Duggan Southern-G 12 46 y 7
170 CARSON DRIVER Fort Hill 10 58 y 8
170 Josh Gerber Williamsport 10 41 y 9

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
182 Hunter Lowe Winters Mill 11 94 y 1
182 Tristen Cook Boonsboro 10 84 y 2
182 Brett Wardle Century 12 75 y 3
182 Mert Gulen Middletown 12 74 y 4
182 Garrett Lowe Walkersville 12 67 5
182 Dustin MacDonald Mountain Ridge 9 62 y 6
182 Kane Richardson Francis Scott Key 10 53 7
182 Noah Wienclawski Liberty 10 46 8
182 Brad Davis Southern-G 11 28 y 9

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
195 Karson Robinette Allegany 11 97 y 1
195 Brett Rinehart Francis Scott Key 12 94 y 2
195 Tyler Clemmer Middletown 12 92 y 3
195 Joe Goline Walkersville 11 87 4
195 Peter Riley Boonsboro 11 81 y 5
195 Alex Miller Winters Mill 11 78 y 6
195 Hunter Park Southern-G 10 70 y 7
195 Tom Morey Century 10 64 y 8
195 Connor Baker Mountain Ridge 12 51 a

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
220 Jack Akers Century 12 92 y 1
220 AJ Holmes Winters Mill 12 86 y 2
220 Riley Brick Northern-G 12 87 y 3
220 Sean Herrmann Middletown 11 80 y 4
220 Brandon Oyster Williamsport 9 76 y 5
220 Scotty Tichnell Southern-G 11 66 y 6
220 Jacob Kraics Francis Scott Key 12 47 7
220 Luke Vinci Mountain Ridge 10 44 8
220 Mason Yeager South Carroll 12 38 a

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Points AUTO Seed
285 Sean Mullican Middletown 12 117 y 1
285 Sam Rothstein Century 12 95 y 2
285 Cole Sweitzer Southern-G 10 79 y 3
285 Paul Hann Francis Scott Key 12 78 y 4
285 James Marker Brunswick 11 66 y 5
285 Ethan Parrish Walkersville 11 64 6
285 Brian Tiemersma Northern-G 12 59 y 7
285 Kyle Shanholtz Winters Mill 11 57 8
285 RICHARD HESS Fort Hill 10 54 a

_________________
-Winters Mill High School
-Grindstone Wrestling Club
-Mat Rats Junior League
-CMSWL


Top
Offline Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ]  Moderators: mtm1974, marylandadv

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2011 phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net & kodeki