Register     Login 

MSWA: The Maryland Wrestling Forum

 
Last visit was: It is currently Tue Jan 16, 2018 11:21 pm

Sponsors

   Search

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: MSWA Aberdeen State Qualifer Results
PostPosted: Sun Jan 07, 2018 4:25 pm 

Joined: Sat May 09, 2015 7:00 pm
Posts: 7
Is there anywhere that we could see the results from the Aberdeen state qualifier, or is this information not out. I was looking at trackwrestling, but we are unable to see the individual weight brackets


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: MSWA Aberdeen State Qualifer Results
PostPosted: Sun Jan 07, 2018 8:33 pm 

Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 9:51 pm
Posts: 160
Hmmm.....I don't know. I thought they'd be visible on Track
Apparently they haven't been finalized...which I'm not able to do, myself

Check back tonight


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: MSWA Aberdeen State Qualifer Results
PostPosted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 8:04 am 

Joined: Sat May 09, 2015 7:00 pm
Posts: 7
Thanks for looking into it.


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: MSWA Aberdeen State Qualifer Results
PostPosted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 11:32 am 
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2014 8:05 am
Posts: 95
smvallowe wrote:
Is there anywhere that we could see the results from the Aberdeen state qualifier, or is this information not out. I was looking at trackwrestling, but we are unable to see the individual weight brackets


You should be able to now. For some reason the date was incorrect and I have changed it.

_________________
Craig R. Patterson
MSWA Treasurer
mswa.treasurer@gmail.com
719.221.4893


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: MSWA Aberdeen State Qualifer Results
PostPosted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 8:48 am 
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2014 8:05 am
Posts: 95
8U - 45
1ST PLACE - OWEN VALLOWE OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - CHASE POCALYKO OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
3RD PLACE - ZACHARY CHEN OF GERMANTOWN WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - BENJAMIN ELLIOTT OF GERMANTOWN
5TH PLACE - BRAYDEN MOSELEY OF GERMANTOWN
6TH PLACE - CHARLIE GABA OF GERMANTOWN

8U - 50
1ST PLACE - GAVIN YOUNG OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB
2ND PLACE - BROCK DREYER OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
3RD PLACE - WYATT THOMPSON OF PANTHERS WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - THOMAS WARGO OF PANTHERS WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - BRAXTON SMITH OF B&O OUTLAWS
6TH PLACE - COLE OVERSTREET OF ABERDEEN JR WRESTLING

8U - 55
1ST PLACE - COREY BROWN OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
2ND PLACE - WYATT CARNRITE OF JOHN CARROLL
3RD PLACE - LANDON SZYMANSKI OF PANTHERS
4TH PLACE - JACOB ENDZEL OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - CAMERON MOORE OF FALLSTON JR. WRESTLING
6TH PLACE - BLAKE WALKER OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING

8U - 60
1ST PLACE - PAUL FITZPATRICK OF MD MANIACS
2ND PLACE - ANDREW KAPEC OF MYERSVILLE
3RD PLACE - WILL CAPUTO OF NAVY
4TH PLACE - EVAN KALIAKOUDAS OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - SLAYTON SAMUELS OF HAVRE DE GRACE
6TH PLACE - BLAINE PENDERGRAFT OF EDGEWOOD RAMS

8U - 65
1ST PLACE - BRODY HENRY OF MOUNT AIRY MUSTANGS
2ND PLACE - BRIAN LOPEZ JR OF GERMANTOWN

8U - 70
1ST PLACE - BEAU SNELL OF MANCHESTER WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - TRENTON FORD OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
3RD PLACE - BRYAN MOORE OF B&O OUTLAWS
4TH PLACE - CARTER RERMGOSAKUL OF BLUE CLAW WRESTLING CLUB
5TH PLACE - JULIAN WHITE OF EDGEWOOD RAMS
6TH PLACE - ZYAIRE WALKER OF EDGEWOOD RAMS

8U - 90
1ST PLACE - MATTHEW BRUNNER OF NORTH EAST JR WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - TREVOR WILLIAMS OF NORTH EAST JR WRESTLING
3RD PLACE - MAX BIRTH OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - DEVIN CREITZ OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
5TH PLACE - FORFEIT FORFEIT OF UNATTACHED
6TH PLACE - ADRIAN SAM-KPAKRA JR OF EDGEWOOD RAMS
6TH PLACE - LOGAN BROWN OF GERMANTOWN

10U - 55
1ST PLACE - BRAYDEN ROBERTS OF BUCS
2ND PLACE - CHRISTIAN WIRTS OF NORTHWEST RAIDERS
3RD PLACE - LOGAN JOHNSON OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
4TH PLACE - DOMINIC KING OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
5TH PLACE - TYLER CHEN OF GERMANTOWN WRESTLING

10U - 60
1ST PLACE - JOSEPH COOPER OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
2ND PLACE - NEIL SHARMA OF B&O OUTLAWS
3RD PLACE - JAMES WRIGHT OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
4TH PLACE - JADON CHANEY OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
5TH PLACE - JOSEPH PAPALIA OF B&O OUTLAWS
6TH PLACE - HUNTER PETTOROSSI OF RISING SUN TIGERS

10U - 65
1ST PLACE - TANNER HALLING OF IRON EAGLES
2ND PLACE - BRAYDON AMBROSE OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
3RD PLACE - BRAYDEN POLLY OF GOLDEN RING WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - JOSHUA HALE OF MANCHESTER WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - JAEGER FRANZ OF NAVY MAT CLUB
6TH PLACE - CASH WHEAT OF MOUNT AIRY MUSTANGS

10U - 70
1ST PLACE - AIDAN KAMMAR OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
2ND PLACE - COLBY FIELDS OF GERMANTOWN
3RD PLACE - NOAH TUCKER OF GERMANTOWN
4TH PLACE - HENRY GESSFORD OF NAVY
5TH PLACE - MASON FERRELL OF RISING SUN TIGERS
6TH PLACE - JACOB WITTMAACK OF NAVY

10U - 75
1ST PLACE - NICK WALKER OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - ELI CHESLA OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
3RD PLACE - HAYDEN HABER OF MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING CLUB
4TH PLACE - BRODY ZEHNER OF B&O OUTLAWS
5TH PLACE - ZAVIER HAGLER OF MOUNT AIRY MUSTANGS
6TH PLACE - ZACHARY GARVIN OF RISING SUN TIGERS

10U - 80
1ST PLACE - MASON BOYD OF NORTH EAST JR WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - GAVIN LEWIS OF PANTHERS
3RD PLACE - NICHOLAS HOFFMANN OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL
4TH PLACE - LIAM KILNER OF OLNEY OUTLAWS
5TH PLACE - VINCENT CORSO OF FCMC
6TH PLACE - MASON CARNRITE OF JOHN CARROLL

10U - 85
1ST PLACE - JAYDEN ORSI-PEDERSEN OF MD MANIACS
2ND PLACE - AARON MOCCIA OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB
3RD PLACE - JOHN MARTIN OF DUNDALK HAWKS
4TH PLACE - TOMMY CALLAHAN OF RISING SUN TIGERS
5TH PLACE - DAVISON NAYLOR OF ESP SPARTANS
6TH PLACE - JACKSON HASH OF RISING SUN TIGERS

10U - 90
1ST PLACE - CHASE SWIGER OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
2ND PLACE - RUSSELL FARY OF OUTSIDERS WRESTING
3RD PLACE - CARTER ALEXANDER OF MSJ TITANS
4TH PLACE - SCOTT ANDERSON OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
5TH PLACE - NIKOLAI CHERVAK OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING

10U - 97
1ST PLACE - TREVOR SOWERS OF BRUNSWICK JR. WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - JACK BIRTH OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
3RD PLACE - CALEB KEARNS OF WINFIELD WARRIORS
4TH PLACE - DENNIS MARTINI OF PASADENA BUCS
5TH PLACE - SHANE WALLACE OF GERMANTOWN

10U - 105
1ST PLACE - LANDON HARBERT OF RISING SUN TIGERS
2ND PLACE - TATUM HUGHES OF FCMC
3RD PLACE - DARRIUS SIMMS OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
4TH PLACE - SEAN PARKER OF BUCS/BLUECLAW
5TH PLACE - CODY DENNISON OF BEL AIR
6TH PLACE - CHARLES DEBELIUS OF GOLDEN RING

10U - 135
1ST PLACE - ANTHONY JOHNSON OF GOLDEN RING WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - KING MENELIK HARRISON OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
3RD PLACE - ARTHUR KONSCHAK OF HFG COLTS WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - NOAH THANNER OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - CAIDEN JORDAN OF RISING SUN TIGERS

12U - 65
1ST PLACE - TYLER GARVIN OF RISING SUN TIGERS
2ND PLACE - JUDGE WHEAT OF MOUNT AIRY MUSTANGS
3RD PLACE - JOSHUA ARTHUR OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - PAUL LAUMANN OF PANTHERS WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - JOSEPH FITZWATER OF GOLDEN RING
6TH PLACE - JASON HASH OF RISING SUN TIGERS

12U - 70
1ST PLACE - VINCENT PAOLUCCI OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
2ND PLACE - COLLIN CYPHERS OF OLNEY OUTLAWS
3RD PLACE - MORGON CORWINE OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - RYAN BAKER OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - BRANDYN FISH OF MANCHESTER WRESTLING
6TH PLACE - DYLAN HART OF MD MANIACS

12U - 75
1ST PLACE - CARTER NOGLE OF B&O OUTLAWS
2ND PLACE - NEVAN MCKNEELY OF B&O OUTLAWS
3RD PLACE - KEVIN HERNANDEZ OF DAMASCUS
4TH PLACE - STEPHEN STOTTLEMYER OF FCMC
5TH PLACE - AYDEN DYKE OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
6TH PLACE - SHANE PFELTZ OF GOLDEN RING

12U - 80
1ST PLACE - MICHAEL PIZZUTO OF MD MANIACS
2ND PLACE - AYDEN SMITH OF B&O OUTLAWS
3RD PLACE - JOHN JURKOVIC OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - PAYTON COLLINS OF MANCHESTER WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - THOMAS WATERS OF FCMC
6TH PLACE - DYLAN YOUNG OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB

12U - 85
1ST PLACE - BENJAMIN SMITH OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - DOMINIC AMBROSINO OF GROUND CONTROL
3RD PLACE - COLLIN LEWIS OF PANTHERS WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - TREVYN SUSKOWICZ OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB
5TH PLACE - KOEN BURDETTE OF FCMC
6TH PLACE - JOSEPH KILNER OF OLNEY OUTLAWS

12U - 90
1ST PLACE - LIAM DEBAUGH OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
2ND PLACE - JAYSON WRIGHT OF GOLDEN RING
3RD PLACE - MAXIMUS CONLEY OF NORTHWEST RAIDERS
4TH PLACE - JASON BEALE OF GERMANTOWN WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - TREVOR RANDOLPH OF ESP SPARTANS
6TH PLACE - KYLE BACSO OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB

12U - 95
1ST PLACE - IAN MOCCIA OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB
2ND PLACE - ETHAN ARNESON OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
3RD PLACE - KYLE SHEARER OF MANCHESTER WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - CADEN KNIGHT OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
5TH PLACE - CODY SANDEFER OF CHESAPEAKE BAY WRESTLING CLUB

12U - 100
1ST PLACE - TRAVIS GREEN OF MANCHESTER WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - NATHANIEL SHIELDS OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
3RD PLACE - MASON TESTERMAN OF RISING SUN TIGERS
4TH PLACE - NATHAN FURGESON OF DAMASCUS
5TH PLACE - PARKER INTRIERI OF JR SEAHAWKS
6TH PLACE - HAYDEN GOSCINSKI OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING

12U - 105
1ST PLACE - GERARD JOHNSON OF OWINGS MILLS
2ND PLACE - DUNCAN KAMMAR OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
3RD PLACE - FRENCH POPE OF GERMANTOWN WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - SEAN BALDWIN OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
5TH PLACE - SHAWN FERRELL OF RISING SUN TIGERS
6TH PLACE - WESLEY OUTLAW OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB

12U - 110
1ST PLACE - GAVIN HUGHES OF FCMC
2ND PLACE - JASON JONES OF NAVY MAT CLUB
3RD PLACE - TYLER BURY OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL

12U - 115
1ST PLACE - WILLIAM LEVY OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL
2ND PLACE - MATTHEW LAUBACH OF GOLDEN RING
3RD PLACE - JESSE RAPPAZZO OF JOHN CARROLL
4TH PLACE - AIDAN GATHMAN OF GERMANTOWN
5TH PLACE - DYLAN GIM OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
6TH PLACE - COLBY BROWN OF CENTRAL MARYLAND

12U - 125
1ST PLACE - AMONDRE WOODEN OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
2ND PLACE - WESLEY SEBA OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
3RD PLACE - CAMERON CLAGETT OF GERMANTOWN
4TH PLACE - QUINTON GILLEY OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
5TH PLACE - RONALD DAVIS OF GERMANTOWN

12U - 155
1ST PLACE - DAMON NELSON OF OUTSIDERS WRESTING
2ND PLACE - CADE ZENGEL OF BEL AIR
3RD PLACE - KAMERON SCHANK OF NORTH EAST JR WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - CAMREN WRIGHT OF GOLDEN RING
5TH PLACE - ANTHONY CORSO OF FCMC
6TH PLACE - JUSTICE SPIKER OF CENTRAL MARYLAND

14U - 75
1ST PLACE - ETHAN NASVADERANI OF B&O OUTLAWS
2ND PLACE - COLLIN GOLDSBOROUGH OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING

14U - 80
1ST PLACE - JIBREEL MUHAMMAD OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - LUCAS LOPEZ OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL
3RD PLACE - ARYA HABIBI OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING

14U - 85
1ST PLACE - COLEMAN NOGLE OF B&O OUTLAWS
2ND PLACE - DEMETRIOS GOURGOULIANIS OF PATRIOT WRESTLING CLUB
3RD PLACE - ALEXANDER TAMAI OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL
4TH PLACE - GAVIN MCDOWELL OF JOHN CARROLL
5TH PLACE - RICKY FIGUEROA OF OUTSIDERS
6TH PLACE - ALLAN GUSHUE OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB

14U - 90
1ST PLACE - NOLAN LUNSFORD OF NAVY MAT CLUB

14U - 95
1ST PLACE - ETHAN SOTKA OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - RYAN MONEY OF NAVY
3RD PLACE - CHASE RONDONE OF HAVRE DE GRACE
4TH PLACE - TANNER BARNES OF GERMANTOWN

14U - 100
1ST PLACE - BRENNAN MCKNEELY OF B&O OUTLAWS
2ND PLACE - MASON COWELL OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL
3RD PLACE - BRODEN ZUMBANO OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING

14U - 105
1ST PLACE - JACOB WRIGHT OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
2ND PLACE - NICHOLAS SHAPIRO OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL
3RD PLACE - LOGAN INTRIERI OF JR SEAHAWKS
4TH PLACE - ETHAN STROH OF HEREFORD REC BULLS

14U - 110
1ST PLACE - COLE MYERS OF MANCHESTER WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - ANDREW BAUBLITZ OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
3RD PLACE - SAMIRE BROWN OF GERMANTOWN WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - COLIN MCDONALD OF PANTHERS WRESTLING
5TH PLACE - OWEN SCHWACKE OF RISING SUN TIGERS
6TH PLACE - MIKE JONES OF ABERDEEN JR WRESTLING

14U - 115
1ST PLACE - MORGAN VANDERGRIFT OF REISTERSTOWN RAIDERS
2ND PLACE - CARTER GOSCINSKI OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
3RD PLACE - JAMES WEILER OF B&O OUTLAWS
4TH PLACE - GUS CLARK OF TEAM CAROLINE
5TH PLACE - CARSON KIST OF TYRANT

14U - 122
1ST PLACE - DREW SALAZAR OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
2ND PLACE - CHRISTOPHER HYRE OF DAMASCUS
3RD PLACE - MARSHALL HAMMOND OF ESP SPARTANS
4TH PLACE - BRIAN WHEATLEY OF BEL AIR
5TH PLACE - CAMERON NEAL OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
6TH PLACE - SEAN BANKS OF GOLDEN RING

14U - 130
1ST PLACE - CORY BUTTS OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
2ND PLACE - OWEN DIXON OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
3RD PLACE - SAM SMITH OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - ANDREW TRIDER OF COCKEYSVILLE
5TH PLACE - JAMES FITZSIMMONS OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
6TH PLACE - ZACHARY BELLAMY OF HOWARD COUNTY VIPERS TRAVEL

14U - 145
1ST PLACE - CLARKE CHEAIRS OF FCMC
2ND PLACE - SAMUEL MYERS OF JOHN CARROLL
3RD PLACE - JACK GRUENZINGER OF WARHAWKS WRESTLING
4TH PLACE - HYUNKU KIM OF B&O OUTLAWS
5TH PLACE - DYLAN LEWIS OF PANTHERS
6TH PLACE - GRAYSON MCMANUS OF HEREFORD REC BULLS

14U - 165
1ST PLACE - HUNTER SANDERS OF SOUTHERN MAT CLUB
2ND PLACE - ASHTON KNIGHT OF LANSDOWNE GATORS
3RD PLACE - KADARI MACHEN OF OLNEY OUTLAWS
4TH PLACE - MATTEO GILLEN OF NORTH BALTIMORE WRESTLING CLUB
5TH PLACE - HUNTER BECK OF PANTHERS
6TH PLACE - MATTHEW CONROY OF BEL AIR JUNIOR WRESTLING

_________________
Craig R. Patterson
MSWA Treasurer
mswa.treasurer@gmail.com
719.221.4893


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ]  Moderators: W. Hicks, mtm1974, marylandadv, bulger, Kcamps

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2011 phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net & kodeki